Accessibility Links

China Expat Service Centre

China Business Visa(F Visa)

China business visa (F Visa) is issued to an alien who is invited to China for a visit, an investigation, a lecture, to do business, scientific-technological and culture exchanges, short-term studies or an internship for a period of no more than 6 months.

Application of China Business Visa
Before the application process, make sure that you have the necessary documents. And it shall be noticed that the invitation letter from the inviting unit or a visa notification letter/telegram from the authorized unit is required. Tannet is a qualified China business visa service provider, we have a group of experienced workers who can answer your questions about China business visa, and as well as handle the whole application process of China business visa. The following are some key information for your reference:

Documents Required for Application
1. A valid passport as well as a copy of its information page. Your valid passport must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity and at least one blank visa page in it.
2. Application form: One neatly completed Visa Application Form with genuine information and signature.
3. Photo: one recently-taken color photo of 2x2 square inch glued or stapled on the application form.
4. Visa Notifications Form from an authorized Chinese Unit, or invitation letters from the host company, meeting or exhibition organizers in China, or an introduction letter from applicant's US company, etc.
5. Besides the documentations mentioned above, other documents might be required by visa officers in order to decide whether to issue the visa case by case.

Notes:
1. US citizens may apply for a Multiple Entry "F" Visa valid for 24 months, if
1.1 they submit documents proving that they have made an investment in China, or have established a collaboration with a Chinese company, e.g. business license, contracts, a letter of appointment, etc.; or
1.2 they have been issued "F" visa at least twice, and shall submit copies of the former visas.

2. Non-US citizens who want to apply visa need provide the original and a photocopy of certificates for permit for residence, work, study or valid US visa.

Processing Time
1. The regular processing time is 4 working days.
2. Express service: 2-3 working days processing, an extra amount of money will be charged.

Tannet’s Service
Tannet is an experienced Property Valuation company. Being equipped with professional staff specified in law,financing and accounting area. We can provide all-round and high quality services of Property Valuation. And our services also cover a wide range of fields, including accounting service, Secretarial Service, business consulting, etc. With dozens of branch offices from HK, Beijing, Shenzhen, Shanghai, etc, our high qualify services are available for you anywhere and anytime.

Contact Us
If you have further queries, don’t hesitate to contact Tannet anytime, anywhere by simply visiting Tannet’s website www.tannet-group.net  or www.companies-registry.net, or calling Hong Kong hotline at 852-27826888 or China hotline at 86-755-82143422, or emailing to tannet-solution@hotmail.com




Share

Our Apps

Tannet is pleased to keep you posted anytime and anywhere. Therefore, we launched a series of mobile applications (Apps) for you. You can download our Apps via the following link or contact with us.
Download App

www.investhk.gov.hk Hong Kong